Article number
307637

TOS 03D, 3-way FC/PC

TOS 03D - Dual Optical Window Coupler

The TRIAX fibre optical TOS passive splitter/coupler units. Build passive optical networks (PON) in virtually any size and split ratio.

TOS 03 D are 3 way balanced FBT couplers with FC/PC connectors in a valid metal sheet housing.

ORDER INFORMATION

EAN Number5702663076372

CONNECTORS

Connector TypeOptical - FC/PC
Number of inputs1
Number of outputs3

CHARACTERISTICS

Coupling Ratio (OPTO) 3x 33.3 %
Wavelength 1310/1550 nm
Wavelength bandwidth ± 40 MHz

LOSS

Insertion loss (typ.) 5.6 dB

MECHANICAL

Dimensions product (H x D x W) 150x20x114 mm
Packing QTY1
Packaging Height 0.043 m
Packaging Width 0.155 m
Packaging Depth 0.210 m
Packaging Volume 0.001 m3
Net Weight 0.228 kg
Tara Weight 0.072 kg
Total Weight 0.300 kg